2015 South Bay Open

Beach Kid Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lilly Lee, FSC of Southern Calif...112213/1 
2.Keira Miho, Glacier Falls FSC421124/2 
3.Natasha Pincu Burns, FSC of Southern Calif...233534/3 
4.Irene Bae, South Bay FSC344345/4 
5.Ariella Covalin-Mizrahi, FSC of Southern Calif...555455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantGeorge Rossano*Lake Arrowhead, CA
Judge 1Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 2Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Ai OhnoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 11:54AM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Beach Kids Showcase

2015 South Bay Open

Beach Kids Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lilly Lee, FSC of Southern Calif...1113/1 
2.Alexa Wood, FSC of Southern Calif...2223/2 
3.Stephanie Wood, FSC of Southern Calif...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantGeorge Rossano*Lake Arrowhead, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 02:39PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Juvenile/Teen Ladies Showcase Light

2015 South Bay Open

Juvenile/Teen Ladies Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Lewis, All Year FSC1132/1 
2.Rachel Dolan, All Year FSC2312/2TOM 3
3.Hayden Paige, Los Angeles FSC3222/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantGeorge Rossano*Lake Arrowhead, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 3Ai OhnoTorrance, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 01:02PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Mermaid Girls Free Skate

2015 South Bay Open

Mermaid Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cindy Liao, Glacier Falls FSC111214/1 
2.Hana Kinkel, FSC of Southern Calif...222134/2 
3.Abrielle Lehmberg, Coyotes SC of Arizona363324/3 
4.Lauren Lee, Glacier Falls FSC434445/4 
5.Tamar Weber, FSC of Southern Calif...545555/5 
6.Miya Gamino, South Bay FSC656665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 2Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Ai OhnoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:06PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Mermaid Showcase Dramatic

2015 South Bay Open

Mermaid Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abrielle Lehmberg, Coyotes SC of Arizona1113/1 
2.Ava Rocker, FSC of Southern Calif...2223/2 
3.Zoe Brandt, All Year FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 02:31PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Mermaid Showcase Light

2015 South Bay Open

Mermaid Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eva Cole, Orange County FSC121114/1 
2.Margaret Delgado, All Year FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantGeorge Rossano*Lake Arrowhead, CA
Judge 1Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 2Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 5Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Mermaids Compulsory Moves

2015 South Bay Open

Mermaids Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Brandt, All Year FSC121114/1 
2.Margaret Delgado, All Year FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 2Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Ai OhnoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 11:15AM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Novice/Junior Ladies Showcase Light

2015 South Bay Open

Novice/Junior Ladies Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melissa Rosales, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Rachel Rovinsky, All Year FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 3Ai OhnoTorrance, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 01:09PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls Showcase Dramatic

2015 South Bay Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Savannah Lopez, FSC of Southern Calif...1212/1 
2.Alexandria Silverman, All Year FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 3Ai OhnoTorrance, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:01PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Prelimimnary Girls Free Skate Group A

2015 South Bay Open

Prelimimnary Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kristen Ho, South Bay FSC122125/2 
2.Raquel Gastelum, South Bay FSC241233/2 
3.Emily Butler, Orange County FSC313414/3 
4.Ryanne Jackson, FSC of Southern Calif...434354/4 
5.Isabelle Krause, FSC of Southern Calif...555545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 2Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Ai OhnoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 11:32AM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Prelimimnary Girls Showcase Dramatic

2015 South Bay Open

Prelimimnary Girls Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lili Burrows, All Year FSC1122/1 
2.Juliette Healy, All Year FSC2213/2 
3.Isabelle Krause, FSC of Southern Calif...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 02:50PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

2015 South Bay Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Yery Eva Joo, South Bay FSC111115/1 
2.Hailey Hurst, Glacier Falls FSC223224/2 
3.Melodie Qian, Orange County FSC332335/3 
4.Isabelle Amster, FSC of Southern Calif...455443/4 
5.Cozette Chilton, Orange County FSC544555/5 
 Hannah Fitterman, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 04:01PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Pre-Prelimimnary Girls Free Skate

2015 South Bay Open

Pre-Prelimimnary Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blessing Dossouyovo, All Year FSC114123/1 
2.Mimika Endo, South Bay FSC223214/2 
3.Shona Iwaya, Orange County FSC341334/3 
4.Sadie Granger, FSC of Southern Calif...532444/4 
5.Chelsea Sakai, FSC of Southern Calif...456563/5 
6.Michelle Shirzadnia, All Year FSC667654/6 
7.Madeleine Tran, Glacier Falls FSC775775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantGeorge Rossano*Lake Arrowhead, CA
Judge 1Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 3Ai OhnoTorrance, CA
Judge 4Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:33PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Pre-Prelimimnary Girls Showcase Dramatic

2015 South Bay Open

Pre-Prelimimnary Girls Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shona Iwaya, Orange County FSC122125/2 
2.Sofia Healy, All Year FSC211234/2 
3.Jessica Coffin, All Year FSC333315/3 
 Teresa Delgado, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 2Kathy DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 5Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Pre-Preliminary/Prelimimnary Girls Showcase Light

2015 South Bay Open

Pre-Preliminary/Prelimimnary Girls Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Snyder, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Marley Abowitz, All Year FSC2322/2 
3.Isabella Healy, All Year FSC3242/3 
4.Hannah Fitterman, All Year FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 3Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:50PM (Competition local time)

2015 South Bay Open: Teen Ladies Showcase Dramatic

2015 South Bay Open

Teen Ladies Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Dolan, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Alexa Lewis, All Year FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne Hundley*Riverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantGeorge Rossano*Lake Arrowhead, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 3Ai OhnoTorrance, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:10PM (Competition local time)